Privacy

Private Policy of the website “AUDINGINTRAESAintraesa.com”

The website “AUDINGINTRAESAintraesa.com”, including all the information and material that is content, it’s managed by AUDINGINTRAESAINTRAESA, S.A., business address C. Bac de Roda 64, Edificio D, Planta 2ª, 08019 BARCELONA, Company Tax Code (CIF number) A08646226 and with the following data register in Commercial Register of Barcelona:

If you want to contact us, you can email us at:
barcelona@AUDINGINTRAESAintraesa.com

Data Protection Policy
Pursuant to the provisions of the Framework Law 15/1999, December 13th, for the Personal Data Protection (hereinafter LOPD), AUDINGINTRAESAINTRAESA S.A informs to users that all the personal data given through the site will be added in a file created and kept under the responsibility of AUDINGINTRAESAINTRAESA.

Personal data will be used to manage provided services, send technical, commercial and advertising information related to services that shall be of interest to their clients or users via regular or electronic mail and to manage curricular information send when signing up for a published job offer.

AUDINGINTRAESAINTRAESA guarantees the confidentiality and safety of personal data into treatment to the extent that policies and safety measures required by Royal Decree 1720/2007, December 21st, which approves Regulations for Developing the LODP, pointed to avoid alterations, loss, treatment or non-authorized use of your personal data are instituted.

The use of forms at user’s disposition, as well as other questionnaires or forms that would be provided in the future is totally facultative. Nevertheless, the refusal on behalf of users or clients to provide certain data could represent the impossibility to carry out provided services by AUDINGINTRAESAINTRAESA. Besides, we inform that the use of forms and services of the present website is limited to legal age users. Upon using any of the aforementioned, you guarantee that you are legal aged and assume the consequences originated by not being so.

When voluntarily providing your data or third parties data, you assume having the consent of third parties to transfer their data, and you EXPRESSLY CONSENT both automatic and non-automatic treatment on behalf of AUDINGINTRAESAINTRAESA, its departments, contributor entities, partners and institutions as well as the disclosure to other entities for which the connection to your data shall be necessary or law mandatory for the aforementioned purposes. You will be allowed, in any moment, to exercise your access, rectification, cancellation and disagreement rights by writing to: 
Avda. Baix Llobregat 3-5, 08970 Sant Joan Despí, (Barcelona) or to ssjjlopd@AUDINGINTRAESAintraesa.com .

Privacy policy

We are committed to privacy and we support current industry initiatives to preserve individual privacy rights on the Internet. Protecting your privacy online is an evolving area and this website is constantly evolving to meet these demands.

The private policy regulates “AUDINGINTRAESA.com website but does not govern the website hosted by other entities, organizations or third parties. The website of AUDINGINTRAESAINTRAESA may have links to third parties sites which in turn could have their own private policy.

Cookies policy

Some of our web pages use cookies. A cookie is a small text file that can be used, for example, to collect information about website activity. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them.

On our website we use the audience measurement system Google Analytics, a web analytics tool from Google that allows us to understand how users interact with our Site. It also enables cookies in the domain of the site where the user is located and uses a set of cookies to collect information anonymously and create trends report of the Website without identifying individual users. These server log files, allow us to know the total number of visitors to our Web site and those parts of it that are most popular. Thanks to them we get information which can help us to improve navigation and provide better services to users and customers.

Consent
When surfing our Web Site you are consenting to the use made ??of these cookies, for the prescribed period and according to the conditions contained in this Policy Cookies.

Disable and block cookies
In any case, please note that since cookies are not necessary for using our website, you can block or disable them activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the storing of all cookies or of some of them. Most browsers warn about the presence of cookies or automatically reject them.

Terms of use
The following terms applied together with the Private Policy Statement of this website. Upon using the website AUDINGINTRAESAINTRAESA you expressly consent the contents of the terms of use.

AUDINGINTRAESAINTRAESA reserves the right of modifying the terms of use without prior notice. You must check if any changes have been made whenever you use the website AUDINGINTRAESAINTRAESA. Every time you use the website AUDINGINTRAESAINTRAESA the Terms of use that will govern are the ones according to the modifications introduced in any moment.


Exclusion of liability. Users recognize themselves as being solely responsible for the use they gave to the website AUDINGINTRAESAINTRAESA and, as far as permitted by the law, we decline any responsibility related to loss, damages, costs or direct or indirect outlays made or undergone by users or any third party, either if they happen or are related to accessing or using the website AUDINGINTRAESAINTRAESA, the impossibility to use the website AUDINGINTRAESAINTRAESA or any link to other website from the website AUDINGINTRAESAINTRAESA, either by negligence, contract breach or any other cause and independently of how they happen. In no circumstance AUDINGINTRAESA will be responsible for general or specific damages.

Intellectual Property. All rights relating to the material of the website AUDINGINTRAESA are property of Auditorías e Ingenierías S.A or have been sign over by third parties under licenses. It is forbidden to make any permanent copy or to reproduce in any way the website AUDINGINTRAESA. All the material of the website AUDINGINTRAESA is protected by royalties in Spain and other countries. All the brands, logos and trade names that appear in the website AUDINGINTRAESA are property of Auditorías e Ingenierías S.A or of our licensors, being completely forbidden its non-authorized copy or reproduction.

Sending Electronic communications. The users that will send electronic communications through the website AUDINGINTRAESA (by email or by filling the forms at user’s disposition in the website) will do it under their own responsibility. In that sense, AUDINGINTRAESA can’t guarantee that the communications aren’t intercepted, modified or that they safely arrive to their destination.

Applicable law and jurisdiction. The Terms of Use of the website will be regulated by the Spanish Law and, any controversy originated by the use of the website AUDINGINTRAESA on behalf of users and any issue that could arouse regarding the interpretation, application and compliance of the presents terms of use will be subjected to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of Barcelona.